Close

Our School App Stay connected on the go...

Open

Extra Curricular PE

Before School

 

  Monday   

Tuesday Wednesday Thursday  Friday 
Sports Hall  

Badminton

School Team / GCSE Pupils

Mr Wood

 

Netball Team training 

U14, U16 & U19
Invite Only

Mrs Ashton

 
Fitness Suite    

Yr8 Football Team

Invite only

Mr Wall

   
Gym        

Trampoline

All years

Mrs Ashton

 

Lunchtime

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Sports Hall

Badminton

Year 7 & 8

Leaders

 

Football Team

Year 7 & 8

Mr Male

Badminton

Yr 7, 8 & 9

Mr Wood

Fab Club

Invite Only

Mr Barrett

Astro

Futsal

Yr 9 & 10

Mr Wall & Leaders

Futsal

Yr 7 & 8

Mr Male & Leaders

Futsal

Yr 7 & 8

Leaders

Futsal

Yr 9 & 10

Leaders

Futsal

Yr 11

Mr Mace

Fitness Suite

Fitness

Girls Only

Mrs Howell

 

Fitness

Yr 7, 8 & 9

Mr Mountney

Fitness

KS3 Fitness

Mr Mace

Fitness

Yr11

Mr Baker

Gym

Boccia Club

Invite Only

Mr Barrett

Table Tennis

Yr 10 & 11 

Mr Mace

Table Tennis

Yr 7 & 8

Leaders

Table Tennis

Yr 7, 8 & 9 

Mr Mace & Leaders

Fitness

Yr11

Mr Baker

Playground/

Courts

Padel Tennis

To book a court see Mr Hughes

Padel Tennis

To book a court see Mr Hughes

Padel Tennis

To book a court see Mr Hughes

Padel Tennis

To book a court see Mr Hughes

Padel Tennis

To book a court see Mr Hughes

 

C1 / Other      

Darts

Invite only

Mr Wall

 

 

After School

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Sports Hall

Netball

Yr 7 & 8

Mrs Howell

Girls Football

All years

AVFC Coaches

Netball

Yr 9 , 10 & Seniors

Mrs V & Mrs Ashton

Badminton school teams / GCSE PE

Mr Wood

 

Dance Studio

Contemporary

Dance

All years

Mrs Melia

3.30pm - 4.30pm

 

Stride Dance Company

4.30pm - 5.30pm

Mrs Marks & Mrs Melia

 

Commercial Dance

All Years

Mrs Melia

3.30pm - 4.30pm

Stride XY Dance company

Boys Only

Mrs Melia

 

Musical Theatre

Mrs Marks

 

Fitness Suite

Sixth Form & Staff

3pm - 4.30pm

 

Sixth Form & Staff

3pm - 4.30pm

 

Sixth Form & Staff

3pm - 4.30pm

Gym

Advanced Table Tennis

All Years

Mr Hughes

 

 

Trampoline

All Yrs

Mrs Ashton

 
Bottom Field    

Cross Country Club

All Years

Mr Wood

 

 
Top Field      

Golf

All ability levels

Boys and girls 3.30pm - 5.15pm 

Mr Mountney

Must collect a letter